11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express
  • Number
    11110
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    292km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11109
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

11110/ Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 292km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11110/ Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 16:40 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Kalpi(KPI) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Orai(ORAI) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Ait Junction(AIT) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Moth(MOTH) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Chirgaon(CGN) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Mustara(MSV) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express 11110 Lucknow Junction NER 16:40 Jhansi Junction 22:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express Train Number is 11110.

  • How many days in a week 11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express runs ?
  • 11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express train is 10m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 16:40 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11110 ?
  • 11110 arrives on platform number 5 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 7 at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 292km between Lucknow Junction NER and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains