11068 Saket Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saket Express
  • Number
    11068
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1500km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    11067
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11068/ Saket Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1500km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11068/ Saket Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 15:35 origin 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 16:57 17:02 5 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 18:10 18:35 25 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:35 21:00 25 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:22 20:25 3 1
Thane(TNA) 20:47 20:50 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 21:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saket Express 11068 Faizabad Junction 15:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Thusday Sunday
Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express 22104 Faizabad Junction 23:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saket Express ?
  • Saket Express Train Number is 11068.

  • How many days in a week 11068 Saket Express runs ?
  • 11068 Saket Express runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11068 Saket Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11068 Saket Express train is 25m at Pratapgarh Junction, Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Saket Express ?
  • Saket Express runs between Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Faizabad Junction at 15:35 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11068 ?
  • 11068 arrives on platform number 1 at Faizabad Junction and at platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saket Express?
  • Saket Express took 29h 55m to cover total distance of 1500km between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Saket Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains