11067 Saket Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saket Express (PT)
  • Number
    11067
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1500km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 32m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11068
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11067/ Saket Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1500km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11067/ Saket Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 05:23 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:05 06:08 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:17 14:20 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 03:50 04:15 25 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saket Express (PT) 11067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Faizabad Junction 08:55 Wednesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) 22103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Faizabad Junction 17:50 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)