11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT)
  • Number
    11057
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2045km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11058
  • Stops
    90
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11057/ Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2045km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11057/ Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT) has 90 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Thane(TNA) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:30 00:33 3 1
Kasara(KSRA) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:02 04:05 3 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Savda(SAV) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Nimbhora(NB) 07:21 07:22 1 1
Raver(RV) 07:31 07:32 1 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 09:46 09:47 1 1
Chhanera(CAER) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Harda(HD) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 11:20 11:21 1 1
Banapura(BPF) 11:41 11:42 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Budni(BNI) 13:21 13:22 1 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 14:14 14:16 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:55 15:10 15 1
Sanchi(SCI) 15:50 15:51 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 16:00 16:02 2 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 16:18 16:19 1 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 16:30 16:32 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 16:57 16:58 1 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Dhaura(DUA) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Jakhalaun(JLN) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 18:41 18:43 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Basai(BZY) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Babina(BAB) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:30 20:40 10 1
Datia(DAA) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Sonagir(SOR) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 21:31 21:33 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 22:10 22:15 5 1
Morena(MRA) 22:40 22:42 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 23:16 23:18 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 00:15 00:18 3 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:58 01:03 5 2
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 01:31 01:33 2 2
Palwal(PWL) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 03:06 03:08 2 2
Faridabad(FDB) 03:17 03:19 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 03:41 03:43 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:15 04:30 15 2
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 04:46 04:48 2 2
Badli(BHD) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Narela(NUR) 05:12 05:14 2 2
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 05:35 05:37 2 2
Ganaur(GNU) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Samalkha(SMK) 06:03 06:05 2 2
Panipat Junction(PNP) 06:23 06:25 2 2
Gharaunda(GRA) 06:37 06:39 2 2
Karnal(KUN) 06:53 06:55 2 2
Taraori(TRR) 07:08 07:10 2 2
Nilokheri(NLKR) 07:15 07:17 2 2
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 07:52 07:54 2 2
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:20 09:40 20 2
Ambala City(UBC) 09:52 09:54 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 10:09 10:11 2 2
Patiala(PTA) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Nabha(NBA) 11:10 11:12 2 2
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 11:45 11:50 5 2
Malerkotla(MET) 12:04 12:06 2 2
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 12:48 12:50 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:32 13:40 8 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 13:54 13:56 2 2
Goraya(GRY) 14:08 14:10 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 14:20 14:22 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:38 14:40 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:55 15:00 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 15:39 15:41 2 2
Jandiala(JNL) 15:59 16:01 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 16:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT) 11057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:30 Amritsar Junction 16:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT) Train Number is 11057.

  • How many days in a week 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT) train is 20m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:30 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11057 ?
  • 11057 arrives on platform number 15 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 6,7 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT) took 41h 0m to cover total distance of 2045km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains