11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT)
  • Number
    11057
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2045km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11058
  • Stops
    90
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11057/ Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2045km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11057/ Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT) has 90 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Thane(TNA) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:30 00:33 3 1
Kasara(KSRA) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:02 04:05 3 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Savda(SAV) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Nimbhora(NB) 07:21 07:22 1 1
Raver(RV) 07:31 07:32 1 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 09:46 09:47 1 1
Chhanera(CAER) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Harda(HD) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 11:20 11:21 1 1
Banapura(BPF) 11:41 11:42 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Budni(BNI) 13:21 13:22 1 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 14:14 14:16 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:55 15:10 15 1
Sanchi(SCI) 15:50 15:51 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 16:00 16:02 2 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 16:18 16:19 1 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 16:30 16:32 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 16:57 16:58 1 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Dhaura(DUA) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Jakhalaun(JLN) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 18:41 18:43 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Basai(BZY) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Babina(BAB) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:30 20:40 10 1
Datia(DAA) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Sonagir(SOR) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 21:31 21:33 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 22:10 22:15 5 1
Morena(MRA) 22:40 22:42 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 23:16 23:18 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 00:15 00:18 3 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:58 01:03 5 2
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 01:31 01:33 2 2
Palwal(PWL) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 03:06 03:08 2 2
Faridabad(FDB) 03:17 03:19 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 03:41 03:43 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:15 04:30 15 2
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 04:46 04:48 2 2
Badli(BHD) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Narela(NUR) 05:12 05:14 2 2
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 05:35 05:37 2 2
Ganaur(GNU) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Samalkha(SMK) 06:03 06:05 2 2
Panipat Junction(PNP) 06:23 06:25 2 2
Gharaunda(GRA) 06:37 06:39 2 2
Karnal(KUN) 06:53 06:55 2 2
Taraori(TRR) 07:08 07:10 2 2
Nilokheri(NLKR) 07:15 07:17 2 2
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 07:52 07:54 2 2
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 08:20 08:22 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:20 09:40 20 2
Ambala City(UBC) 09:52 09:54 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 10:09 10:11 2 2
Patiala(PTA) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Nabha(NBA) 11:10 11:12 2 2
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 11:45 11:50 5 2
Malerkotla(MET) 12:04 12:06 2 2
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 12:48 12:50 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:32 13:40 8 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 13:54 13:56 2 2
Goraya(GRY) 14:08 14:10 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 14:20 14:22 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:38 14:40 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:55 15:00 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 15:39 15:41 2 2
Jandiala(JNL) 15:59 16:01 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 16:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT) 11057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:30 Amritsar Junction 16:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)