11039 Maharashtra Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maharashtra Express (PT)
  • Number
    11039
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1346km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11040
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11039/ Maharashtra Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1346km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11039/ Maharashtra Express (PT) has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 15:30 origin 0
Valivade(VV) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Rukadi(RKD) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 16:52 16:55 3 0
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Takari(TKR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Bhavani Nagar(BVNR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Karad(KRD) 18:07 18:10 3 0
Masur(MSR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Targaon(TAZ) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Rahimatpur(RMP) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Koregaon(KRG) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Satara(STR) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Jarandeshwar(JSV) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Wathar(WTR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Lonand Junction(LNN) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Nira(NIRA) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Jejuri(JJR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Ambale(ABLE) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Ghorpuri(GPR) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 23:05 23:20 15 0
Uruli(URI) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 00:55 01:10 15 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Yeola(YL) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Bodwad(BDWD) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Nandura(NN) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Chandur(CND) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 14:42 14:45 3 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Tuljapur(TGP) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Sindi(SNI) 15:17 15:19 2 1
Ajni(AJNI) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Itwari Junction(ITR) 17:51 17:52 1 1
Kamptee(KP) 18:12 18:14 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 18:47 18:49 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Tirora(TRO) 19:24 19:26 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 20:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maharashtra Express (PT) 11039 Kolhapur SCSMT 15:30 Gondia Junction 20:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22986/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of 16:20 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)