09802 Kota - Nagda InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Nagda InterCity Special
  • Number
    09802
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Nagda Junction/NAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09801
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2S

09802/ Kota - Nagda InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Nagda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09802/ Kota - Nagda InterCity Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 07:30 origin 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Dara(DARA) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Morak(MKX) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Suwasra(SVA) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Nagda InterCity Special 09802 Kota Junction 07:30 Nagda Junction 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Nagda InterCity Special ?
  • Kota - Nagda InterCity Special Train Number is 09802.

  • How many days in a week 09802 Kota - Nagda InterCity Special runs ?
  • 09802 Kota - Nagda InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09802 Kota - Nagda InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09802 Kota - Nagda InterCity Special train is 2m at Dakaniya Talav, Dara, Morak, Ramganj Mandi Junction, Bhawani Mandi, Shamgarh, Suwasra, Chau Mahla, Vikramgarh Alot, Mahidpur Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Nagda InterCity Special ?
  • Kota - Nagda InterCity Special runs between Kota Junction to Nagda Junction. It departs from Kota Junction at 07:30 and reaches Nagda Junction/NAD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09802 ?
  • 09802 arrives on platform number at Kota Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Nagda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Nagda InterCity Special?
  • Kota - Nagda InterCity Special took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 225km between Kota Junction and Nagda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Nagda InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagda Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09031/ Yoga Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
01058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special run from Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 00:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 05:41 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06515/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)