09727 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special
  • Number
    09727
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

09727/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09727/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 12:50 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 13:00 13:03 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:15 15:40 25 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Surat(ST) 03:22 03:27 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:54 06:57 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22934 Jaipur Junction 12:50 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Tuesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) 12980 Jaipur Junction 20:25 Bandra Terminus 14:20 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special ?
  • Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special Train Number is 09727.

  • How many days in a week 09727 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special runs ?
  • 09727 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09727 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09727 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train is m at Jaipur Junction, Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction, Ramganj Mandi Junction, Bhawani Mandi, Nagda Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Borivali, Bandra Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special ?
  • Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 12:50 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09727 ?
  • 09727 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special?
  • Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special took to cover total distance of between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains