09727 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special
  • Number
    09727
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

09727/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09727/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 12:50 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 13:00 13:03 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:15 15:40 25 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Surat(ST) 03:22 03:27 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:54 06:57 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Special 09723 Jaipur Junction 08:10 Bandra Terminus 04:45 Wednesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22934 Jaipur Junction 12:50 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Tuesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) 12980 Jaipur Junction 20:25 Bandra Terminus 14:20 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)