09726 Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09726
  • Source
    Delhi Cantt./DEC
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09725
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

09726/ Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Cantt. and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09726/ Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) origin 15:20 origin 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 18:08 18:11 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Dausa(DO) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 20:54 20:57 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special 09726 Delhi Cantt. 15:20 Jaipur Junction 21:20 Tuesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

16180/ Mannai Express run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18005/ Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express run from Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 23:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13019/ Bagh Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)