09726 Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09726
  • Source
    Delhi Cantt./DEC
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09725
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

09726/ Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Cantt. and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09726/ Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) origin 15:20 origin 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 18:08 18:11 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Dausa(DO) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 20:54 20:57 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Tri-Weekly Special 09732 Delhi Cantt. 15:00 Jaipur Junction 20:40 Tuesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)