09726 Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09726
  • Source
    Delhi Cantt./DEC
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09725
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

09726/ Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Cantt. and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09726/ Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) origin 15:20 origin 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 18:08 18:11 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Dausa(DO) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 20:54 20:57 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Tri-Weekly Special 09732 Delhi Cantt. 15:00 Jaipur Junction 21:20 Tuesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)