09724 Rewari - Phulera Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Phulera Express Special
  • Number
    09724
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Phulera Junction/FL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09723
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

09724/ Rewari - Phulera Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Phulera Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09724/ Rewari - Phulera Express Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 09:10 origin 0
Khori(KORI) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Kund(KUND) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Kathuwas(KTWS) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Ateli(AEL) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Mirzapur Bachhaud(MBV) 10:08 10:09 1 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Amarpur Jorasi(APJ) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Nizampur(NIP) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Dabla(DBLA) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Jhilo(JLLO) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Maonda(MADA) 11:04 11:05 1 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Bhagega(BAGA) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Kanwat(KAWT) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Khachera(KHRA) 11:45 11:46 1 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 12:08 12:13 5 0
Kishan Manpura(KMNP) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Badhal(BDHL) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Pacharmalikpura(PCMK) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Renwal(RNW) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Mindha(MNHA) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Bheslana(BILA) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Sanodiya(SFE) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Khandel(KNDL) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Peeplee-ka-bas(PKBS) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Phulera Passenger Special 09736 Rewari Junction 05:45 Phulera Junction 10:55 Daily
Rewari - Phulera Passenger (UnReserved) 59720 Rewari Junction 09:05 Phulera Junction 14:25 Daily
Rewari - Phulera Express Special 09726 Rewari Junction 18:40 Phulera Junction 23:30 Daily
Rewari - Phulera Express Special 09724 Rewari Junction 09:10 Phulera Junction 14:20 Daily
Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) 19724 Rewari Junction 09:05 Phulera Junction 14:25 Daily
Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) 19726 Rewari Junction 19:40 Phulera Junction 00:55 Daily
Rewari - Phulera Passenger (UnReserved) 59716 Rewari Junction 05:30 Phulera Junction 10:45 Daily
Rewari - Phulera Passenger (UnReserved) 59718 Rewari Junction 19:40 Phulera Junction 00:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Phulera Express Special ?
  • Rewari - Phulera Express Special Train Number is 09724.

  • How many days in a week 09724 Rewari - Phulera Express Special runs ?
  • 09724 Rewari - Phulera Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09724 Rewari - Phulera Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09724 Rewari - Phulera Express Special train is 5m at Ringas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Phulera Express Special ?
  • Rewari - Phulera Express Special runs between Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 09:10 and reaches Phulera Junction/FL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09724 ?
  • 09724 arrives on platform number at Rewari Junction and at platform number at Phulera Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Phulera Express Special?
  • Rewari - Phulera Express Special took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 216km between Rewari Junction and Phulera Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Phulera Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Phulera Junction at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06865/ Uzhavan Special run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05276/ Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special. run from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04259/ Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh) (PT) run from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
04015/ Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
03166/ Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special run from Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)