09666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special
  • Number
    09666
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1090km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09665
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 1090km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 22:10 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 00:05 00:20 15 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:43 04:44 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 05:53 05:56 3 1
Dausa(DO) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Kherli(KL) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Nadbai(NBI) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Morena(MRA) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 12:14 12:16 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Datia(DAA) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Nivari(NEW) 14:44 14:45 1 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 16:06 16:08 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 17:05 17:25 20 1
Khajuraho(KURJ) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express 19666 Udaipur City 22:20 Khajuraho 19:50 Daily
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special 09666 Udaipur City 22:10 Khajuraho 18:50 Daily
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express 12966 Udaipur City 22:20 Khajuraho 19:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special ?
  • Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special Train Number is 09666.

  • How many days in a week 09666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special runs ?
  • 09666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special train is 20m at Mahoba Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special ?
  • Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special runs between Udaipur City to Khajuraho. It departs from Udaipur City at 22:10 and reaches Khajuraho/KURJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09666 ?
  • 09666 arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City and at platform number at Khajuraho.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special?
  • Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special took 20h 40m to cover total distance of 1090km between Udaipur City and Khajuraho.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khajuraho at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14626/ Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:01 and arrival time of 13:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06650/ Parasuram Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 20:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)