09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur)
  • Number
    09611
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1008km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09612
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09611/ Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1008km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09611/ Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 17:55 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 20:18 20:21 3 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Dausa(DO) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Baswa(BU) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:58 00:01 -1437 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Sirsa(SSA) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Kalanwali(KNL) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 05:50 06:03 13 1
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Faridkot(FDK) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 08:00 08:25 25 1
Talwandi(TWB) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Moga(MOGA) 09:17 09:22 5 1
Jagraon(JGN) 09:49 09:51 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:10 11:30 20 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 11:59 12:01 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:37 13:39 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) 19611 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 14:45 Thusday Saturday
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) 19613 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 10:45 Monday Wednesday
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) 19781 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 10:45 Monday Wednesday
Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri) 09613 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 10:30 Monday Wednesday
Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) 09611 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 14:40 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) ?
  • Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) Train Number is 09611.

  • How many days in a week 09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) runs ?
  • 09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) train is 25m at Firozpur Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) ?
  • Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) runs between Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 17:55 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09611 ?
  • 09611 arrives on platform number 3 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur)?
  • Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 1008km between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06241/ KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05615/ Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) run from Guwahati to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05011/ Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)