09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special
  • Number
    09609
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    998km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09610
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09609/ Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 998km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09609/ Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 13:45 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Bhupalsagar(BSJ) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 15:55 16:10 15 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Mandal(MDL) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 22:01 22:04 3 0
Dausa(DO) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 00:08 00:11 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:10 03:25 15 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 03:39 03:41 2 1
Baraut(BTU) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Shamli(SMQL) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 08:45 08:58 13 1
Motichur(MOTC) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Virbhadra(VRH) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special 09609 Udaipur City 13:45 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 10:25 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special ?
  • Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special Train Number is 09609.

  • How many days in a week 09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special runs ?
  • 09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction, Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special ?
  • Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special runs between Udaipur City to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. It departs from Udaipur City at 13:45 and reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09609 ?
  • 09609 arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City and at platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special?
  • Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special took 20h 40m to cover total distance of 998km between Udaipur City and Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
09728/ Rewari - Sikar Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09003/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08118/ Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)