09605 Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU Special
  • Number
    09605
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09606
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

09605/ Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09605/ Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 07:15 origin 0
Madar Junction(MDJN) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Tiloniya(TL) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Gahlota(GLTA) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Sakhun(SK) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Naraina(NRI) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Dhinda(DHND) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Bobas(BOBS) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Dhanakya(DNK) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU Special 09605 Ajmer Junction 07:15 Jaipur Junction 10:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU 79601 Ajmer Junction 07:15 Jaipur Junction 10:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU Special ?
  • Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU Special Train Number is 09605.

  • How many days in a week 09605 Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 09605 Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09605 Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09605 Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU Special train is 2m at Kishangarh, Phulera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU Special ?
  • Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 07:15 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09605 ?
  • 09605 arrives on platform number at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU Special?
  • Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU Special took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 135km between Ajmer Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17250/ CCT TPTY EXP run from Kakinada Town Jn to Tirupati. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17036/ KAGHAZNAGAR EXP run from Balharshah to Kazipet Jn. Depart time of 03:50 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17024/ TUNGABHADRA EXP run from Kurnool City to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 15:11 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16850/ RMM-TPJ EXP run from RAMESWARAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI JN.. Depart time of 14:35 and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16307/ ALLP CAN EXP run from Alappuzha to Kannur. Depart time of 15:50 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)