09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09580
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1107km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09579
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09580/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1107km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09580/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 13:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 15:49 15:52 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Dausa(DO) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 17:50 17:53 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Beawar(BER) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Falna(FA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:20 Rajkot Junction 11:25 Friday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special 09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:20 Rajkot Junction 09:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 09580.

  • How many days in a week 09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 13:20 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09580 ?
  • 09580 arrives on platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special took 19h 40m to cover total distance of 1107km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07775/ Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath DEMU Special run from Adilabad to Parli Vaijnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07768/ Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special run from Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07234/ Bhagyanagar Festival Special run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06868/ Madurai - Villupuram Express Special run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06017/ Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special run from Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)