09579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09579
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1107km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09580
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09579/ Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 1107km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09579/ Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Fare Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 14:50 origin 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Falna(FA) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Beawar(BER) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 04:41 04:44 3 1
Dausa(DO) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 07:00 07:03 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Fare Special 09579 Rajkot Junction 14:50 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:10 Thusday
Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express 20913 Rajkot Junction 14:50 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:10 Thusday
Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express 19579 Rajkot Junction 14:50 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:10 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 09579.

  • How many days in a week 09579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Fare Special runs between Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Rajkot Junction at 14:50 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09579 ?
  • 09579 arrives on platform number at Rajkot Junction and at platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Fare Special?
  • Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Fare Special took 19h 20m to cover total distance of 1107km between Rajkot Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16580/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express run from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16535/ Gol Gumbaz Express run from Mysuru Junction to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16219/ Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express run from CHAMARAJANAGAR to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13306/ Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad Intercity Express run from Dehri On Sone to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13257/ Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)