09429 Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special
  • Number
    09429
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Khambhat/CBY
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09430
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09429/ Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Khambhat. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09429/ Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 18:00 origin 0
Vallabh Vidyanagar(VLYN) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Karamsad(KRYR) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Agas(AGAS) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Bhatiel(BHAL) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Petlad Junction(PTD) 18:35 18:41 6 0
Pandori(PNDR) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Nar Town(NTN) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Tarapur Junction(TRP) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Yawarpura(YVP) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Sayama(SAY) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Kalitalavdi(KLWD) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Khambhat(CBY) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Khambhat DEMU 79413 Anand Junction 13:35 Khambhat 15:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Anand - Khambat DEMU 79415 Anand Junction 11:15 Khambhat 13:00 Daily
Anand - Khambat DMU 79417 Anand Junction 07:05 Khambhat 08:45 Daily
Anand - Khambat DMU 79419 Anand Junction 18:00 Khambhat 19:40 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special 09429 Anand Junction 18:00 Khambhat 19:45 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special 09427 Anand Junction 07:15 Khambhat 09:00 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DMU 79421 Anand Junction 05:00 Khambhat 06:40 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DMU 79423 Anand Junction 15:35 Khambhat 17:20 Daily
Anand - Khambat DMU 79425 Anand Junction 09:20 Khambhat 11:00 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DMU 79427 Anand Junction 20:10 Khambhat 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special ?
  • Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special Train Number is 09429.

  • How many days in a week 09429 Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special runs ?
  • 09429 Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09429 Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09429 Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special train is 6m at Petlad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special ?
  • Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special runs between Anand Junction to Khambhat. It departs from Anand Junction at 18:00 and reaches Khambhat/CBY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09429 ?
  • 09429 arrives on platform number at Anand Junction and at platform number 1 at Khambhat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special?
  • Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 53km between Anand Junction and Khambhat.

  • What is the last station of Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khambhat at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22512/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22464/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)