09429 Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special
  • Number
    09429
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Khambhat/CBY
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09430
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09429/ Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Khambhat. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09429/ Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 18:00 origin 0
Vallabh Vidyanagar(VLYN) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Karamsad(KRYR) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Agas(AGAS) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Bhatiel(BHAL) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Petlad Junction(PTD) 18:35 18:41 6 0
Pandori(PNDR) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Nar Town(NTN) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Tarapur Junction(TRP) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Yawarpura(YVP) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Sayama(SAY) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Kalitalavdi(KLWD) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Khambhat(CBY) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Khambhat DEMU 79413 Anand Junction 13:35 Khambhat 15:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Anand - Khambat DEMU 79415 Anand Junction 11:15 Khambhat 13:00 Daily
Anand - Khambat DMU 79417 Anand Junction 07:05 Khambhat 08:45 Daily
Anand - Khambat DMU 79419 Anand Junction 18:00 Khambhat 19:40 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special 09429 Anand Junction 18:00 Khambhat 19:45 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special 09427 Anand Junction 07:15 Khambhat 09:00 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DMU 79421 Anand Junction 05:00 Khambhat 06:40 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DMU 79423 Anand Junction 15:35 Khambhat 17:20 Daily
Anand - Khambat DMU 79425 Anand Junction 09:20 Khambhat 11:00 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DMU 79427 Anand Junction 20:10 Khambhat 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special ?
  • Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special Train Number is 09429.

  • How many days in a week 09429 Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special runs ?
  • 09429 Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09429 Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09429 Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special train is 6m at Petlad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special ?
  • Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special runs between Anand Junction to Khambhat. It departs from Anand Junction at 18:00 and reaches Khambhat/CBY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09429 ?
  • 09429 arrives on platform number at Anand Junction and at platform number 1 at Khambhat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special?
  • Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 53km between Anand Junction and Khambhat.

  • What is the last station of Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khambhat at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07544/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special run from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07265/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special run from Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)