09418 Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special
  • Number
    09418
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Thivim/THVM
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    976km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09417
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

09418/ Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Thivim. The total distance covered by the train is 976km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09418/ Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 16:15 origin 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Surat(ST) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:40 02:43 3 1
Roha(ROHA) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Veer(VEER) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Khed(KHED) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Madure(MADR) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

16129/ Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18204/ Betwa Express run from Kanpur Central to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:16. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)