09415 Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09415
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

09415/ Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09415/ Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 18:00 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Madure(MADR) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Khed(KHED) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Veer(VEER) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Surat(ST) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:03 14:13 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special ?
  • Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special Train Number is 09415.

  • How many days in a week 09415 Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 09415 Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09415 Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09415 Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special train is m at Madgaon Junction, Thivim, Madure, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Veer, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel Junction, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch Junction, Vadodara Junction, Anand Junction, Nadiad Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special ?
  • Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special runs between Madgaon Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 18:00 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09415 ?
  • 09415 arrives on platform number 3 at Madgaon Junction and at platform number 7 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special?
  • Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Madgaon Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 16:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82902/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)