09330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special
  • Number
    09330
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09329
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

09330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 20:35 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 23:41 23:46 5 0
Mandsor(MDS) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Jaora(JAO) 01:29 01:31 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:55 03:10 15 1
Khachrod(KUH) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 19330 Udaipur City 20:35 Indore Junction 09:00 Daily
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special 09330 Udaipur City 20:35 Indore Junction 07:00 Daily
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 19658 Udaipur City 20:35 Indore Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special ?
  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special Train Number is 09330.

  • How many days in a week 09330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special runs ?
  • 09330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special train is 15m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special ?
  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special runs between Udaipur City to Indore Junction. It departs from Udaipur City at 20:35 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09330 ?
  • 09330 arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special?
  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 479km between Udaipur City and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13250/ Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)