09308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Special
  • Number
    09308
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1177km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09307
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09308/ Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1177km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09308/ Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:38 18:55 17 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:35 23:00 25 0
Faridabad(FDB) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Morena(MRA) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:30 12:55 25 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Special 09308 Chandigarh Junction 16:30 Indore Junction 15:10 Friday
Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express 19308 Chandigarh Junction 16:30 Indore Junction 15:10 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Special ?
  • Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Special Train Number is 09308.

  • How many days in a week 09308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Special runs ?
  • 09308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Special train is 25m at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Special ?
  • Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Special runs between Chandigarh Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 16:30 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09308 ?
  • 09308 arrives on platform number at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Special?
  • Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Special took 22h 40m to cover total distance of 1177km between Chandigarh Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)