09304 Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09304
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

09304/ Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09304/ Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 21:00 origin 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Surat(ST) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Valsad(BL) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:57 12:00 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Pune Express (via Panvel) (PT) 19312 Indore Junction 16:50 Pune Junction 12:25 Tuesday Saturday
Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) 22944 Indore Junction 14:35 Pune Junction 08:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special ?
  • Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special Train Number is 09304.

  • How many days in a week 09304 Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 09304 Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09304 Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09304 Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special train is m at Indore Junction, Laxmi Bai Nagar, Ujjain Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan Junction, Lonavala, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special ?
  • Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special runs between Indore Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 21:00 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09304 ?
  • 09304 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special?
  • Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Indore Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains