09304 Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special
  • Number
    09304
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    937km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09303
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

09304/ Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 937km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09304/ Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 22:20 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:13 12:18 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 16:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express 19320 Indore Junction 22:20 Veraval Junction 16:20 Tuesday
Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special 09304 Indore Junction 22:20 Veraval Junction 16:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special ?
  • Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special Train Number is 09304.

  • How many days in a week 09304 Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special runs ?
  • 09304 Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09304 Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09304 Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special ?
  • Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special runs between Indore Junction to Veraval Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 22:20 and reaches Veraval Junction/VRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09304 ?
  • 09304 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Veraval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special?
  • Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special took 18h 5m to cover total distance of 937km between Indore Junction and Veraval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Veraval Junction at 16:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12016/ AII NDLS SHATBI run from Ajmer Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:57 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12013/ ASR SHTBDI EXP run from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12005/ KALKA SHTBDI EX run from New Delhi to Kalka. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11903/ VGLB ETW EXP run from VGL Jhansi Jn to Etawah Jn. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11902/ AGC VGLB EXP run from AGRA CANTT to VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)