09238 Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09238
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1601km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09237
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09238/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1601km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09238/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 08:57 09:00 3 1
Amalner(AN) 09:48 09:51 3 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Surat(ST) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:36 14:38 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:43 15:48 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:21 16:23 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:45 18:00 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 20:14 20:16 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 21:11 21:13 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Rajkot SF Express 22938 Rewa 18:30 Rajkot Junction 22:55 Monday
Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special 09238 Rewa 20:55 Rajkot Junction 22:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 09238.

  • How many days in a week 09238 Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09238 Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09238 Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09238 Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special runs between Rewa to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Rewa at 20:55 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09238 ?
  • 09238 arrives on platform number at Rewa and at platform number at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special?
  • Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special took 25h 45m to cover total distance of 1601km between Rewa and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains