09080 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09080
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1221km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09079
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

09080/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1221km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09080/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 16:33 16:38 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 17:52 17:57 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:15 19:30 15 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 20:05 20:08 3 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 21:46 21:49 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 22:13 22:16 3 0
Modran(MON) 22:45 22:48 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 23:19 23:22 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 23:44 23:47 3 0
Dhanera(DQN) 00:16 00:19 3 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Patan(PTN) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:25 07:45 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Surat(ST) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22473 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Monday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14707 Bikaner Junction 09:30 Bandra Terminus 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special ?
  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Train Number is 09080.

  • How many days in a week 09080 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09080 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09080 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09080 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special ?
  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs between Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 15:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09080 ?
  • 09080 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special?
  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special took 25h 15m to cover total distance of 1221km between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains