09067 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09067
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    946km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09068
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09067/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 946km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09067/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Mandsor(MDS) 09:47 09:50 3 1
Nimach(NMH) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 12:15 12:25 10 1
Fatehnagar(FAN) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 14:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special 02901 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Udaipur City 14:55 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) 22901 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Udaipur City 14:55 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special Fare Special 09067 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Udaipur City 14:55 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 09067.

  • How many days in a week 09067 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09067 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09067 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09067 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special Fare Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 23:25 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09067 ?
  • 09067 arrives on platform number 7 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special Fare Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special Fare Special took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 946km between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)