09043 Bandra Terminus - Palitana AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Palitana AC Special
  • Number
    09043
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Palitana/PIT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09043/ Bandra Terminus - Palitana AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Palitana. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09043/ Bandra Terminus - Palitana AC Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Surat(ST) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:58 08:17 19 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 13:40 14:00 20 1
Palitana(PIT) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express 22935 Bandra Terminus 15:25 Palitana 05:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 10:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12891/ Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Bangriposi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 09:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12048/ Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)