09038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    09038
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1842km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09037
  • Stops
    69
  • Avilable Class

09038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1842km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special has 69 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 13:20 origin 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Maghar(MHH) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Basti(BST) 14:40 14:43 3 0
Gaur(GAUR) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:30 16:35 5 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 19:17 19:22 5 0
Lucknow City(LC) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 20:25 20:50 25 0
Harauni(HRN) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Phaphund(PHD) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Bharthana(BNT) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 00:42 00:47 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 01:24 01:29 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 01:54 01:59 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Kiraoli(KLB) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Rupbas(RBS) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 06:58 07:02 4 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Morak(MKX) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Garoth(GOH) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Khachrod(KUH) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Bamnia(BMI) 17:17 17:19 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 18:17 18:19 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Derol(DRL) 19:59 20:01 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:47 20:57 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Surat(ST) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Valsad(BL) 00:35 00:37 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 00:57 00:59 2 2
Boisar(BOR) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Andheri(ADH) 04:02 04:04 2 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express 22922 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special 09038 Gorakhpur Junction 13:20 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express (Via Barhni) 15067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) 19038 Gorakhpur Junction 13:20 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 09038.

  • How many days in a week 09038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 09038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special train is 25m at Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 13:20 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09038 ?
  • 09038 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special took 39h 15m to cover total distance of 1842km between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains