09029 Udhna - Gaya Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Gaya Humsafar Special
  • Number
    09029
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1591km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09030
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

09029/ Udhna - Gaya Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1591km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09029/ Udhna - Gaya Humsafar Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 09:05 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Amalner(AN) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhna - Gaya Humsafar Special 09029 Udhna Junction 09:05 Gaya Junction 13:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)