09029 Udhna - Gaya Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Gaya Humsafar Special
  • Number
    09029
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1591km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09030
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

09029/ Udhna - Gaya Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1591km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09029/ Udhna - Gaya Humsafar Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 09:05 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Amalner(AN) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

82917/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special run from Bandra Terminus to Allahabad Chheoki Junction. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 03:54. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
09022/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special run from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 02:30 and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
82622/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 19:14. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
82915/ Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special run from Kota Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:46 and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
04030/ Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:53. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)