09028 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    09028
  • Source
    Palitana/PIT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09027
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09028/ Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palitana and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09028/ Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palitana(PIT) origin 07:35 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 07:54 08:14 20 0
Songadh(SGD) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:10 13:30 20 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express 22936 Palitana 20:05 Bandra Terminus 10:20 Saturday
Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special 09028 Palitana 07:35 Bandra Terminus 21:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of 10:14 and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12169/ Pune - Solapur Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express run from Pune Junction to Solapur. Depart time of 09:32 and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 21:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13134/ Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express run from Varanasi Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)