09028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special
  • Number
    09028
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1881km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09027
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

09028/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1881km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09028/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 09:30 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:05 14:20 15 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 15:10 15:20 10 0
Barwala(BXC) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 18:00 18:25 25 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 22:30 22:33 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 22:44 22:47 3 0
Didwana(DIA) 23:09 23:12 3 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 00:46 00:51 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 03:05 03:20 15 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 04:42 04:47 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:02 06:05 3 1
Falna(FA) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:10 14:00 50 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 14:59 15:01 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:19 15:21 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Surat(ST) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:46 19:48 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 21:43 21:46 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 22:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special 09028 Jammu Tawi 09:30 Bandra Terminus 22:25 Monday
Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express 19028 Jammu Tawi 09:30 Bandra Terminus 22:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special Train Number is 09028.

  • How many days in a week 09028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special runs ?
  • 09028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special train is 50m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 09:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09028 ?
  • 09028 arrives on platform number at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special took 36h 55m to cover total distance of 1881km between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains