09028 Barauni - Udhna Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Udhna Humsafar Special
  • Number
    09028
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1702km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09027
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

09028/ Barauni - Udhna Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1702km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09028/ Barauni - Udhna Humsafar Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 05:55 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Danapur(DNR) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:10 12:20 10 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:15 05:18 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Amalner(AN) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:07 and arrival time of 06:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13233/ Rajgriha Express run from Rajgir to Danapur. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 21:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12793/ Rayalaseema SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Nizamabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:55 and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)