09028 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    09028
  • Source
    Palitana/PIT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09027
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09028/ Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palitana and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09028/ Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palitana(PIT) origin 07:35 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 07:54 08:14 20 0
Songadh(SGD) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:10 13:30 20 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express 22936 Palitana 20:05 Bandra Terminus 10:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 09028.

  • How many days in a week 09028 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 09028 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09028 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09028 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special train is m at Palitana, Sihor Junction, Songadh, Dhola Junction, Botad Junction, Wadhwan City, Viramgam Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Anand Junction, Vadodara Junction, Bharuch Junction, Surat, Vapi, Borivali, Bandra Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special runs between Palitana to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Palitana at 07:35 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09028 ?
  • 09028 arrives on platform number 1 at Palitana and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special?
  • Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 787km between Palitana and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)