09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special
  • Number
    09022
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1687km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09021
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09022/ Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1687km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09022/ Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 17:50 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:30 10:50 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 12:12 12:14 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Surat(ST) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 18:54 18:56 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 20:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special 09022 Lucknow Junction NER 17:50 Bandra Terminus 20:55 Sunday
Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express 19022 Lucknow Junction NER 23:35 Bandra Terminus 08:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special Train Number is 09022.

  • How many days in a week 09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special runs ?
  • 09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special train is 20m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 17:50 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09022 ?
  • 09022 arrives on platform number 4 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special took 27h 5m to cover total distance of 1687km between Lucknow Junction NER and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05749/ New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Haldibari. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05252/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Festival Special run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
05156/ Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 14:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04843/ Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04782/ Rewari - Bathinda Passenger Special run from Rewari Junction to Bathinda Junction. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 16:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)