09021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. SF Special
  • Number
    09021
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1687km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09022
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09021/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 1687km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09021/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. SF Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:34 15:39 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:14 17:24 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:05 21:25 20 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Hathras City(HTC) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 09:27 09:31 4 1
Kannauj(KJN) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. SF Special 09021 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Lucknow Junction NER 14:20 Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express 19021 Bandra Terminus 12:55 Lucknow Junction NER 19:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. SF Special Train Number is 09021.

  • How many days in a week 09021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. SF Special runs ?
  • 09021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. SF Special train is 20m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. SF Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:15 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09021 ?
  • 09021 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 4 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. SF Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. SF Special took 26h 5m to cover total distance of 1687km between Bandra Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05068/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special (Via Barhni) run from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:21 and arrival time of 15:06. Train runs on following days (Friday)
04834/ Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:45 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04307/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Special run from Prayagraj Sangam to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of 01:15 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:25 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02396/ Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special run from Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 00:41 and arrival time of 23:11. Train runs on following days (Friday)