09021 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special
  • Number
    09021
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1952km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 20m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09022
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC

09021/ Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1952km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09021/ Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:40 05:43 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:29 07:31 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:36 10:46 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:05 23:10 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 01:20 01:40 20 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 15:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) 19027 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Jammu Tawi 01:25 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)