09020 Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09020
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1604km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09019
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1604km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 07:50 origin 0
Ballia(BUI) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:10 12:40 30 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Harda(HD) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:15 05:18 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:42 07:45 3 1
Amalner(AN) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

14321/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bareilly Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:32. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
14204/ Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14202/ Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Jaunpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13466/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express via-Azimganj run from Malda Town to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 13:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)