09006 Izzatnagar - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Izzatnagar - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special
  • Number
    09006
  • Source
    Izzatnagar/IZN
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1607km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 57m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09005
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09006/ Izzatnagar - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Izzatnagar and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 1607km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09006/ Izzatnagar - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Izzatnagar(IZN) origin 20:00 origin 0
Bareilly City(BC) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Budaun(BEM) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 22:30 22:55 25 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:05 21:15 10 1
Surat(ST) 23:24 23:27 3 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:57 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Izzatnagar - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special 09006 Izzatnagar 20:00 Borivali 03:57 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Izzatnagar - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special ?
  • Izzatnagar - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special Train Number is 09006.

  • How many days in a week 09006 Izzatnagar - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special runs ?
  • 09006 Izzatnagar - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09006 Izzatnagar - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09006 Izzatnagar - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special train is 25m at Kasganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Izzatnagar - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special ?
  • Izzatnagar - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special runs between Izzatnagar to Borivali. It departs from Izzatnagar at 20:00 and reaches Borivali/BVI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09006 ?
  • 09006 arrives on platform number at Izzatnagar and at platform number at Borivali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Izzatnagar - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special?
  • Izzatnagar - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special took 31h 57m to cover total distance of 1607km between Izzatnagar and Borivali.

  • What is the last station of Izzatnagar - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Borivali at 03:57 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12862/ MBNR VSKP SF EX run from Mahbubnagar to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12853/ AMARKANTAK EXP run from Durg Jn to Bhopal Jn. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12760/ CHARMINAR EXP run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tambaram. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12744/ VIKRAMSIMHAPURI run from Vijayawada Jn to Gudur Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12733/ NARAYANADRI EXP run from Tirupati to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)