09006 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    09006
  • Source
    Palitana/PIT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09005
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

09006/ Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palitana and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09006/ Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palitana(PIT) origin 20:00 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Songadh(SGD) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:19 03:39 20 1
Surat(ST) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 06:52 06:58 6 1
Borivali(BVI) 08:39 08:43 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special 09006 Palitana 20:00 Bandra Terminus 09:30 Wednesday
Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express 22936 Palitana 20:05 Bandra Terminus 10:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special ?
  • Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Train Number is 09006.

  • How many days in a week 09006 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 09006 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09006 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09006 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special ?
  • Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special runs between Palitana to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Palitana at 20:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09006 ?
  • 09006 arrives on platform number at Palitana and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special?
  • Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 787km between Palitana and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09792/ Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09750/ Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special run from Bathinda Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09745/ Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Anupgarh». Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09742/ Bayana - Jaipur Special run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09734/ Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special run from Marwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)