09004 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Special
  • Number
    09004
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    840km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09003
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

09004/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 840km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09004/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 16:05 origin 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 17:00 17:20 20 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:00 22:15 15 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:43 23:48 5 0
Surat(ST) 01:22 01:25 3 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Special 09004 Bhuj 16:05 Bandra Terminus 04:55 Monday Thusday Saturday
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express 22904 Bhuj 15:55 Bandra Terminus 05:15 Monday Thusday Saturday
Kutch SF Express (PT) 22956 Bhuj 20:15 Bandra Terminus 11:25 Daily
Kutch SF Special 09456 Bhuj 20:15 Bandra Terminus 11:45 Daily
Kutch SF Express (PT) 19132 Bhuj 20:15 Bandra Terminus 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Special ?
  • Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Special Train Number is 09004.

  • How many days in a week 09004 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Special runs ?
  • 09004 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Special runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09004 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09004 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Special train is 20m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Special ?
  • Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Special runs between Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bhuj at 16:05 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09004 ?
  • 09004 arrives on platform number at Bhuj and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Special?
  • Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Special took 12h 50m to cover total distance of 840km between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09151/ Valsad - Surat MEMU Special run from Valsad to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09079/ Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special run from Surat to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07315/ Yesvantpur - Salem Express Special run from Yesvantpur Junction to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05243/ Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Express Special run from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04616/ Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special run from Udhampur to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)