09001 Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special
  • Number
    09001
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Madar Junction/MDJN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09001/ Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Madar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09001/ Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 06:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:47 06:50 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Valsad(BL) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Surat(ST) 10:15 10:18 3 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 15:55 16:10 15 0
Jaora(JAO) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:25 23:40 15 0
Madar Junction(MDJN) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)