08521 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special
  • Number
    08521
  • Source
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08522
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

08521/ Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gunupur and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08521/ Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gunupur(GNPR) origin 13:55 origin 0
Palasingi(PLSG) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Bansadhara Halt(BSDR) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Lihuri Halt(LRI) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Kashinagar Halt(KNGR) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Hadobhangi Halt(HBF) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Sitapuram Halt(SPRM) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Pathapatnam(PHM) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Ganguwada(GVA) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Temburu(TMB) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Peddasana(PDSN) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Tekkali Halt(TEK) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 16:40 17:00 20 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Tilaru(TIU) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Urlam(ULM) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Ponduru(PDU) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Sigadam(SGDM) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Garividi(GVI) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Pendurti(PDT) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 58505 Gunupur 13:40 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:20 Daily
Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special 08521 Gunupur 13:55 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special ?
  • Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special Train Number is 08521.

  • How many days in a week 08521 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special runs ?
  • 08521 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08521 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08521 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special train is 20m at Naupada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special ?
  • Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special runs between Gunupur to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Gunupur at 13:55 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08521 ?
  • 08521 arrives on platform number 1 at Gunupur and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special?
  • Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 268km between Gunupur and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20103/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18531/ Palasa - Visakhapatnam Express (UnReserved) run from Palasa to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)