08466 Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath SF Special
  • Number
    08466
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08465
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A

08466/ Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08466/ Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 22:05 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 23:57 00:02 -1435 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:31 02:36 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sri Jagannath Express 18410 Puri 22:40 Kolkata Shalimar 08:00 Daily
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special 08468 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Sunday
Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath SF Special 08466 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Monday Wednesday
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express 12896 Puri 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Thusday
Dhauli Express 12822 Puri 10:25 Kolkata Shalimar 19:30 Daily
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express 22836 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Tuesday
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special 08476 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Tuesday
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special 08470 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Thusday
Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath Express 12882 Puri 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Monday Wednesday
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express 12888 Puri 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath SF Special Train Number is 08466.

  • How many days in a week 08466 Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath SF Special runs ?
  • 08466 Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath SF Special runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08466 Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08466 Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath SF Special train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack Junction, Balasore, Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath SF Special runs between Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Puri at 22:05 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08466 ?
  • 08466 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath SF Special?
  • Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath SF Special took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 497km between Puri and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19053/ Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) run from Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)