08445 Hirakhand Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hirakhand Special
  • Number
    08445
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08446
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08445/ Hirakhand Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Jagdalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08445/ Hirakhand Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 19:35 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Balugaon(BALU) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Khallikot(KIT) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:10 02:35 25 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 03:21 03:26 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Tikiri(TKRI) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 08:45 09:10 25 1
Jeypore(JYP) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Jagdalpur(JDB) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hirakhand Special 08445 Bhubaneswar 19:35 Jagdalpur 11:55 Daily
Hirakhand Express 18447 Bhubaneswar 19:35 Jagdalpur 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hirakhand Special ?
  • Hirakhand Special Train Number is 08445.

  • How many days in a week 08445 Hirakhand Special runs ?
  • 08445 Hirakhand Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08445 Hirakhand Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08445 Hirakhand Special train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction, Koraput Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hirakhand Special ?
  • Hirakhand Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 19:35 and reaches Jagdalpur/JDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08445 ?
  • 08445 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Jagdalpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hirakhand Special?
  • Hirakhand Special took 16h 20m to cover total distance of 787km between Bhubaneswar and Jagdalpur.

  • What is the last station of Hirakhand Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jagdalpur at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:47 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:49 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ MSB-TRL EMU run from CHENNAI BEACH to TIRUVALLUR. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)