08407 Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special
  • Number
    08407
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 40m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08408
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

08407/ Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08407/ Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 13:20 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Eluru(EE) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Warangal(WL) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special 08407 Bhubaneswar 13:20 Secunderabad Junction 09:00 Thusday
Visakha Express 17015 Bhubaneswar 08:30 Secunderabad Junction 07:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)