08407 Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special
  • Number
    08407
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1140km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 40m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08408
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A

08407/ Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1140km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08407/ Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 13:20 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:25 20:45 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Eluru(EE) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Warangal(WL) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 02783 Bhubaneswar 18:00 Secunderabad Junction 14:00 Thusday Sunday
Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special 08407 Bhubaneswar 13:20 Secunderabad Junction 09:00 Thusday
Visakha Express 17015 Bhubaneswar 08:30 Secunderabad Junction 07:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22632/ Anuvrat AC SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)