08227 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    08227
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2143km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    08228
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08227/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2143km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08227/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly SF Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 08:15 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Warangal(WL) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 12:47 12:50 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:42 15:45 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 18:20 18:23 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 20:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly SF Special 08227 Bilaspur Junction 08:15 Ernakulam Junction 20:15 Monday
Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express 22815 Bilaspur Junction 08:15 Ernakulam Junction 20:15 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly SF Special Train Number is 08227.

  • How many days in a week 08227 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 08227 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08227 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08227 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly SF Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly SF Special runs between Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 08:15 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08227 ?
  • 08227 arrives on platform number at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly SF Special?
  • Bilaspur - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly SF Special took 36h 0m to cover total distance of 2143km between Bilaspur Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)