08007 Santragachi - Puri Rath Yatra Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Puri Rath Yatra Special
  • Number
    08007
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

08007/ Santragachi - Puri Rath Yatra Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08007/ Santragachi - Puri Rath Yatra Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 00:15 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:50 01:55 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 03:48 03:50 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:43 04:45 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 05:35 05:37 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Puri(PURI) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Special 08404 Santragachi Junction 19:10 Puri 04:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)