07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07942
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    598km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07941
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

07942/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 598km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07942/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 19:00 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:20 01:35 15 1
Eluru(EE) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Kakinada Town tri-weekly SpecialFare Special 07432 Tirupati Main 18:50 Kakinada Town Junction 05:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains