07941 Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07941
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    589km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07942
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07941/ Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Renigunta Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 589km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07941/ Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 19:00 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Eluru(EE) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 07941.

  • How many days in a week 07941 Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 07941 Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07941 Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07941 Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train is m at Kakinada Town Junction, Samalkot Junction, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada Junction, Tenali Junction, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur Junction, Sri Kalahasti, Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs between Kakinada Town Junction to Renigunta Junction. It departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 19:00 and reaches Renigunta Junction/RU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07941 ?
  • 07941 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Town Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Renigunta Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)?
  • Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 589km between Kakinada Town Junction and Renigunta Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Renigunta Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)