07665 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special
  • Number
    07665
  • Source
    Parbhani Junction/PBN
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

07665/ Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parbhani Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07665/ Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parbhani Junction(PBN) origin 09:40 origin 0
Pingli(PIZ) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 10:07 10:12 5 0
Chudawa(CRU) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Limbgaon(LBG) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special 07672 Parbhani Junction 09:40 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:25 Daily
Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special 07665 Parbhani Junction 09:40 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:25 Daily
Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) 57512 Parbhani Junction 09:40 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special ?
  • Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Train Number is 07665.

  • How many days in a week 07665 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special runs ?
  • 07665 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07665 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07665 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special train is 5m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special ?
  • Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special runs between Parbhani Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Parbhani Junction at 09:40 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07665 ?
  • 07665 arrives on platform number at Parbhani Junction and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special?
  • Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 59km between Parbhani Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17256/ NARASAPUR EXP run from Lingampalli to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12671/ NILAGIRI SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Mettupalayam. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12622/ TAMILNADU EXP run from New Delhi to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12232/ CDG LKO EXPRESS run from Chandigarh Jn to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12149/ PUNE DNR EXPRESS run from Pune Jn to Danapur. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 02:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)