07661 Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07661
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Katpadi Junction/KPD
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07662
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

07661/ Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Katpadi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07661/ Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 19:25 origin 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Panapakam(PAM) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Putalapattu(PTT) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Siddampalli(SIE) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Ramapuram(RAM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special 07661 Tirupati Main 19:25 Katpadi Junction 21:35 Daily
Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special 07659 Tirupati Main 06:45 Katpadi Junction 09:15 Daily
Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 57403 Tirupati Main 19:30 Katpadi Junction 22:10 Daily
Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 57405 Tirupati Main 11:00 Katpadi Junction 13:50 Daily
Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 57401 Tirupati Main 06:45 Katpadi Junction 09:25 Daily
Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 56889 Tirupati Main 02:45 Katpadi Junction 05:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special ?
  • Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07661.

  • How many days in a week 07661 Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07661 Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07661 Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07661 Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Chittoor,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special ?
  • Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special runs between Tirupati Main to Katpadi Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 19:25 and reaches Katpadi Junction/KPD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07661 ?
  • 07661 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Katpadi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special?
  • Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 105km between Tirupati Main and Katpadi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katpadi Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:47 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75741/ SGUJ-DBB IC EXPRESS run from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)