07639 Kacheguda - Akola Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Akola Festival Special
  • Number
    07639
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Akola Junction/AK
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    515km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07640
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

07639/ Kacheguda - Akola Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Akola Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 515km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07639/ Kacheguda - Akola Festival Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 07:10 origin 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Medchal(MED) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Basar(BSX) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Basmat(BMF) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Washim(WHM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Akola Festival Special 07639 Kacheguda 07:10 Akola Junction 18:30 Monday
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express 17639 Kacheguda 07:10 Akola Junction 18:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Akola Festival Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Akola Festival Special Train Number is 07639.

  • How many days in a week 07639 Kacheguda - Akola Festival Special runs ?
  • 07639 Kacheguda - Akola Festival Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07639 Kacheguda - Akola Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07639 Kacheguda - Akola Festival Special train is 10m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Akola Festival Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Akola Festival Special runs between Kacheguda to Akola Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 07:10 and reaches Akola Junction/AK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07639 ?
  • 07639 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Kacheguda and at platform number at Akola Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Akola Festival Special?
  • Kacheguda - Akola Festival Special took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 515km between Kacheguda and Akola Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Akola Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Akola Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains