07614 Kollam - Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07614
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

07614/ Kollam - Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Nizamabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07614/ Kollam - Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 03:00 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 03:52 03:54 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:04 04:06 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 04:16 04:18 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:00 13:15 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Koduru(KOU) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Razampeta(RJP) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Tadipatri(TU) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Shadnagar(SHNR) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Bolarum(BMO) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Medchal(MED) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 15:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special ?
  • Kollam - Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special Train Number is 07614.

  • How many days in a week 07614 Kollam - Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07614 Kollam - Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special runs on Monday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07614 Kollam - Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07614 Kollam - Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special train is m at Kollam Junction, Kayamkulam Junction, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottappalam, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Main Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi Junction, Tiruttani, Renigunta Junction, Koduru, Razampeta, Kadapa Junction, Yerraguntla Junction, Muddanuru, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty Junction, Dhone Junction, Kurnool City, Gadwal Junction, Mahbubnagar, Jadcherla, Shadnagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri Junction, Bolarum, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special ?
  • Kollam - Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special runs between Kollam Junction to Nizamabad Junction. It departs from Kollam Junction at 03:00 and reaches Nizamabad Junction/NZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07614 ?
  • 07614 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Nizamabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special?
  • Kollam - Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Kollam Junction and Nizamabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nizamabad Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)