07614 Kollam - Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07614
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

07614/ Kollam - Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Nizamabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07614/ Kollam - Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 03:00 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 03:52 03:54 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:04 04:06 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 04:16 04:18 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:00 13:15 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Koduru(KOU) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Razampeta(RJP) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Tadipatri(TU) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Shadnagar(SHNR) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Bolarum(BMO) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Medchal(MED) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 15:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)