07605 Tirupati - Akola Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Akola Festival Special
  • Number
    07605
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Akola Junction/AK
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1221km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07606
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

07605/ Tirupati - Akola Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Akola Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1221km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07605/ Tirupati - Akola Festival Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 12:30 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Piler(PIL) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 04:00 04:01 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 05:50 05:51 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Basmat(BMF) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Washim(WHM) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Akola Festival Special 0759A Tirupati Main 12:30 Akola Junction 12:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Akola Festival Special ?
  • Tirupati - Akola Festival Special Train Number is 07605.

  • How many days in a week 07605 Tirupati - Akola Festival Special runs ?
  • 07605 Tirupati - Akola Festival Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07605 Tirupati - Akola Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07605 Tirupati - Akola Festival Special train is 10m at Kacheguda, Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Akola Festival Special ?
  • Tirupati - Akola Festival Special runs between Tirupati Main to Akola Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 12:30 and reaches Akola Junction/AK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07605 ?
  • 07605 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Akola Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Akola Festival Special?
  • Tirupati - Akola Festival Special took 23h 45m to cover total distance of 1221km between Tirupati Main and Akola Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Akola Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Akola Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22803/ Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)