0754 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar SF Special
  • Number
    0754
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1618km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08089
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

0754/ Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1618km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0754/ Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 16:10 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:20 04:40 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express 20890 Tirupati Main 16:10 Howrah Junction 18:30 Sunday
Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar SF Special 08090 Tirupati Main 16:10 Howrah Junction 18:30 Sunday
Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar SF Special 0754 Tirupati Main 16:10 Howrah Junction 18:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar SF Special Train Number is 0754.

  • How many days in a week 0754 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar SF Special runs ?
  • 0754 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0754 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0754 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar SF Special runs between Tirupati Main to Howrah Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 16:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0754 ?
  • 0754 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar SF Special?
  • Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar SF Special took 26h 20m to cover total distance of 1618km between Tirupati Main and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)